<address id="93fd" ></address>
  • <option id="93fd" ></option>

    1. <samp id="93fd" ></samp>

    2. <p id="93fd" ></p>
      1. <listing id="93fd" ></listing><li id="93fd" ><tt id="93fd" ></tt></li>

        Privacy Policy
        Today at the Cathedral View More
        8:00am Eucharist
        8:30am Doors open for sightseeing
        8:30am Morning Prayer
        12:30pm Eucharist
        4:00pm Last entry for sightseeing
        5:00pm Choral Evensong

        李伯荣


        St Paul’s Cathedral is committed to respecting your privacy and protecting your personal information. The Cathedral welcomes improvements to data protection laws and encourages discussion and debate on how we think about data privacy and how we manage to harness the power of data without sacrificing privacy and choice.

        Our Privacy Policy explains the reasons why we collect personal information, the types of personal information we collect, how we use it and your legal rights.
         

        李伯荣

        St Paul’s Cathedral adopts the principle of collecting personal data for specified, explicit and legitimate purposes and does not further process data in a manner that is incompatible with those purposes.

        We need to collect and process personal information in order to fulfil the following legitimate interests of St Paul’s Cathedral.

        • To allow pre-arranged admission to the Cathedral for sightseeing, educational visits and some public events
        • To organise events and services held at the Cathedral
        • To perform religious ceremonies and services
        • To ensure the safety and security of people who work in or visit the Cathedral
        • To provide pastoral care
        • To manage the Cathedral’s historic and art collections
        • To promote the work and activities of the Cathedral 
        • To support raising funds for maintaining the Cathedral, supporting choristers and delivering education and outreach work. 
        • To allow Cathedral facilities to be hired for private events and services
        • To sell Cathedral shop merchandise online
        • To recruit staff and volunteers

        In order to promote the work and activities of the Cathedral, we offer people the opportunity of choosing to receive periodical updates about news, events and activities at the Cathedral. 

        We are also required to collect and process personal information to fulfil contractual, legal and statutory obligations.

        李伯荣

        Generally, the Cathedral receives personal data from the individual directly. We recognise the need to collect data in an appropriate way for the situation so utilise different methods, namely online; email; paper documents; telephone and on some occasions whilst you are visiting the Cathedral.

        For a small number of specific activities, personal data may be supplied by third parties. We will endeavour to inform you when this is the case.

        Visitors to the Cathedral should be aware that CCTV cameras are located around the Cathedral environment for the purposes of security. Photographs and video recordings are taken at some Cathedral services and events.

        We make use of publicly available information to establish and develop relationships with partners and supporters.

        李伯荣

        For most purposes we need to collect your name and contact details. There are times when we need to collect additional information, typically the following.

        • Requirements and statutory information for people arranging religious ceremonies and services such as weddings, baptisms, memorial services and confirmations.
        • Requirements for people booking an educational visit to the Cathedral.
        • Payment details for visitors pre-booking a sightseeing visit to the Cathedral.
        • Payment details for visitors pre-booking tickets for a Cathedral event.
        • Payment details and gift records for people who make donations to the Cathedral.
        • Requirements for hiring a room or space in the Cathedral.
        • Areas of expertise for people working in partnership with the Cathedral to either contribute to, support or organise Cathedral services and events.
        • Areas of expertise for people providing goods and services to support the work of the Cathedral.

        李伯荣

        We collect your information for a specific purpose and will only share this information with a third party when it is necessary to do so in order to fulfil that purpose. This is typically for the following reasons:-

        • To trusted partners and suppliers involved in the organisation and delivery of Cathedral events and services.
        • To trusted organisations providing specialist outsourced services to the Cathedral.
        • To fulfil legal and statutory obligations.
        • To fulfil contractual obligations.
        • To the Department of Health and Social Care (DHSC), upon any request for visitor information they may make to the Cathedral to support the NHS Test and Trace service.

        We will not sell or rent your information to third parties.

        We will not share your information with third parties for marketing purposes.

        李伯荣

        St Paul’s Cathedral endeavours to retain personal data for no longer than is necessary for the purpose we obtained it for. We define different data retention periods for the different types of data that we hold, these periods also take into account other factors such as legal or regulatory requirements; agreed industry standards; business and operational requirements.

         

        李伯荣

        Data Protection laws provide you with the following rights.

        李伯荣Right of access李伯荣
        You may request a copy of your personal data held by St Paul’s Cathedral. There is usually no fee for this request however we may charge a “reasonable fee” when a request is manifestly unfounded or excessive.

        李伯荣Right to rectification李伯荣
        You have the right to have personal data rectified if it is inaccurate or incomplete.

        李伯荣Right to erasure李伯荣
        You have the right to request the deletion or removal of personal data where there is no compelling reason for its continued processing.

        李伯荣Right to restrict processing李伯荣
        You have the right to ‘block’ or suppress processing of your personal data.

        李伯荣Right to object李伯荣
        You have the right to object to processing based on legitimate interests or direct marketing.

        李伯荣How to exercise your rights李伯荣
        All requests must be made in writing to the following address.

        Data Protection Request
        Chapter House
        St Paul’s Churchyard
        London
        EC4M 8AD

        The request must contain your name; postal address; the right you are exercising; the activity, event or service that the data relates to; any supporting information that will help us identify the data such as when and how you provided it. 

        李伯荣Complaints李伯荣

        You have the right to lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner’s Office.  Further information, including contact details, is available at www.ico.org.uk.